Ramaz Shengelia Stadium

Ramaz Shengelia Stadium is the home of FC Torpedo Kutaisi. The multi-use stadium is named for former Club legend Ramaz Shengelia, who also played for the Georgian national team.

The multifunctional stadium was built in 1949 and renovated in 2010. The government-owned facility also has an athletics track. The stadium is wheelchair accessible.

It is only 3.7km from the Club Base and often welcomes large crowds on match days, particularly when matches against Dinamo Tbilisi are hosted in the facility.

Stadium Name: Ramaz Shengelia Stadium
Formerly: Givi Kiladze Stadium
Address: Akaki Khorava Street #1, Kutaisi, Georgia
Home Club: FC Torpedo Kutaisi
Built: 1949
Renovated: 2010
Total capacity: 14.700

Surface: Natural grass
Undersoil heating: No

Pitch size: 105m x 75m
FC Torpedo Kutaisi Base: 3.7 km